STOBART HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

STOBART HOLDINGS LIMITED
22 SOHO SQUARE
LONDON
W1D 4NS
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Activities of distribution holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07246663
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2015
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Butcher
11 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Butcher
20 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
William Tinkler
11 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Benjamin Whawell
11 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 3212 LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

STRETTON GREEN DISTRIBUTION PARK LANGFORD WAY
APPLETON
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4TQ
Changed 7 May 2014

STRETTON GREEN DISTRIBUTION PARK LANGFORD WAY
APPLETON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4TZ
Changed 2 May 2013

HAMMONDS LLP (REF : SDW) RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stobartholdings.co.uk
www.stobartholdings.com
www.stobartholdin.gs
www.stobartholdings.insure
www.stobartholdings.org
www.stobartholdings.and
www.stobartholdings.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 9 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 19 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 6 Dec 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 7 Dec 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years