STOCKLAND ANGLO VENTURES (CROYDON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Feb 2013

Address

STOCKLAND ANGLO VENTURES (CROYDON) LIMITED
LOMOND HOUSE
9 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1QQ
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC304756
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2006
Dissolution Date:
16 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
15 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2011
Filed on:
30 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Berry
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Harkin
23 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kenneth Lindsay
23 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2007
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

HALLADALE ANGLO VENTURES (CROYDON) LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2008
LOTHIAN SHELF (429) LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

151 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2JJ
SCOTLAND
Changed 16 Jul 2012

180 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5SG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Oct 2011

93 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 1PB
Changed 14 Mar 2008

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ
Changed 24 Oct 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
19 £390,076.18

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 15 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 1 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 7 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 16 Sep 2009 15
30 Apr 2007 15 Nov 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years