STOCKLAND ANGLO VENTURES (HARLOW 2) LIMITED

Company number SC344609



Last updated 1 February 2013
Registered office address
151 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW SCOTLAND G2 2JJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLADALE ANGLO VENTURES (HARLOW 2) LIMITED30 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/07/1216 July 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF (might not be available)
25/10/1125 October 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/10/2011 FROM 5TH FLOOR 180 VINCENT STREET GLASGOW G2 5SGView PDF (might not be available)
30/06/1130 June 2011FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/11View PDF (might not be available)
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company