STOCKPORT FLOORING & INTERIORS LTD



Legal registered address
CHANDLER HOUSE 5 TALBOT ROAD LEYLAND PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR25 2ZF

Company number
04257704
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 August 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOMEFIT DIRECT LTD5 September 2001
STOCKPORT FLOORING COMPANY LTD7 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/1414 February 2014 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

07/05/137 May 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/02/2013

View Document

08/03/128 March 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/03/2012 FROM UNIT K1 STANLEY GREEN ESTATE EARL ROAD CHEADLE HULME CHEADLE CHESHIRE SK8 6PT

View Document

07/03/127 March 2012 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

07/03/127 March 2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008637

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company