EDUK (INVESTMENTS) LTD.

Address

EDUK (INVESTMENTS) LTD.
UNITS 7 - 9, THE TECHNOPOLE CENTRE EDINBURGH TECHNOPOLE
BUSH ESTATE
PENICUIK
MIDLOTHIAN
EH26 0PJ
Phone: 0131 448 0222
Fax: 0131 448 0333
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC272854
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£600.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Bryson
25 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Murdo Mackenzie
20 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Kevin Scott
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

5-1 INVESTMENTS LTD.
Changed 15 Dec 2016
STOERHOUSE LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2016
NEW PARK VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2008
NEW PARK MIDLOTHIAN LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2007
NEW PARK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

THE TECHNOPOLE CENTRE EDINBURGH TECHNOPOLE
BUSH ESTATE
PENICUIK
MIDLOTHIAN
EH26 0PJ
SCOTLAND
Changed 5 Jan 2015

MIDLOTHIAN INNOVATION CENTRE
PENTLANDFIELD
ROSLIN
MIDLOTHIAN
EH25 9RE
Changed 13 Oct 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 8 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years