STONE CENTRAL (NW) LTD

Address

STONE CENTRAL (NW) LTD
207 KNUTSFORD ROAD
GRAPPENHALL
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 2QL
(669 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0151 280 0696
Phone: 01744 820 511
Web:
Classification:

Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04421930
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£360.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £504,662 £136,647 £74
Debtors: £375,896 £343,024 £437,566
Creditors due within one year: £673,754 £405,313 £292,750
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £217,032 £93,785 £145,863
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,000 £33,851 £55,125
Total Assets less Liabilities: £323,081 £136,902 £128,540
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £323,081 £136,902 £128,540
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Gerrard
3 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ian Mercer
10 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

SPEED 9155 LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

BARNFIELD HOUSE THE APPROACH BLACKFRIARS ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M3 7BX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Mar 2014

DUTCH BARN HALL LANE
BOLD
ST HELENS
WA9 4SJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jul 2012

UNIT 4
SEDGLEY PARK TRADING ESTATE
PRESTWICH MANCHESTER
LANCS
M25 9WD
Changed 27 Jun 2012

C/O TONY FREEMAN & CO NEW MAXDOV
HOUSE 130 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M25 0AA
Changed 5 Dec 2007

NEW MAXDON HOUSE 130
BURY NEW ROAD PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 0AA
Changed 9 May 2003

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 16 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stonecentral.productions
www.stonecentral.org
www.stonecentral.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 12 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 13 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 30 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years