STONE & CERAMIC LIMITED

Address

STONE & CERAMIC LIMITED
UNIT 3 KINGSIDE
RUSTON ROAD
WOOLWICH
LONDON
SE18 5BX
Phone: 020 8855 5400
Web:
Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03072144
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£205.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £80,008 £65,506 £152,391
Debtors: £1,889,109 £2,543,615 £1,635,525
Creditors due within one year: £1,618,437 £2,314,133 £1,502,402
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £381,217 £318,238 £306,933
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £264,636 £312,118 £281,861
Total Assets less Liabilities: £922,087 £823,147 £718,987
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £922,087 £823,147 £718,987
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Coyle
27 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Paul Giles
30 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Victoria Ingle
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Huseyin O'shea
27 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Lauren Parker
6 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Daniel Parker
1 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

AZTEC STONE LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

KINGS LODGE
LONDON ROAD, WEST KINGSDOWN
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN15 6AR
Changed 3 Feb 2006

32 STARTS HILL ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
KENT BR6 7AP
Changed 31 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stoneandceramic.co.uk
www.stonenceramic.co.uk
www.stoneceramic.co.uk
www.stone-ceramic.com
www.stoneandceramic.com
www.stonenceramic.com
www.stoneandceramic.finish

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 25 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 18 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 30 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years