STONE FOOD AND DRINK FESTIVAL C.I.C.

Address

STONE FOOD AND DRINK FESTIVAL C.I.C.
107 OULTON ROAD
STONE
ST15 8DS
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05959413
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
31 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Ball
4 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charlotte Eglington
28 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Follwell
4 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adam Jones
6 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Antony Lucas
4 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy O'malley
4 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Powell
4 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Stevens
6 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

05959413 C.I.C.
Changed 15 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

HILTON HOUSE
MARKET SQUARE
STONE
ST15 8AU
Changed 11 Feb 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stonefoodndrinkfestivalcic.co.uk
www.sfadfcic.co.uk
www.stonefoodanddrinkfestivalcic.co.uk
www.sfadfcic.com
www.stonefoodndrinkfestivalcic.com
www.stonefoodanddrinkfestivalcic.com
www.stonefoodanddrinkfestivalcic.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 11 Jan 2016 11
28 Feb 2014 11 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 6 Feb 2013 12
28 Feb 2011 15 Mar 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years