STONE SYSTEM OF LONDON LIMITED



Last updated 28 June 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 2 KINGSWEY BUSINESS PARK FORSYTH ROAD WOKING SURREY GU21 5SF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£286.59k
Current assets
£2.70m
Current creditors
£774.19k
Shareholders funds
£2.66m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04211400
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2020

Next statement due by 18 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RETROCHOOSE LIMITED24 April 2002
SILESTONE OF LONDON LIMITED24 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/206 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HSH INVESTMENTS LIMITED / 30/04/2016

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

23/12/1923 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RUSSEL WARBURTON

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RUSSEL WARBURTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company