STONEFISH SECURITY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2013)

Address

STONEFISH SECURITY LTD
483 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4BS
(2,738 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07298293
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Jul 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
21 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2012
Filed on:
20 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Shaw
29 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Cheralie Shaw
29 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STONEFISH MARITIME SECURITY LTD
Changed 4 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 21 Jul 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years