STONEY COVE MARINE CENTRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stoney Cove Sapcote Road Stoney Stanton Leicester England LE9 4DW

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2021
Cash in bank
£13.59k
Current assets
£57.36k
Fixed assets
£407.02k
Current creditors
£10.67k
Shareholders funds
£453.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01326562
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 August 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2021

Next statement due by 19 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROLEYCRAFT LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-05 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2021

View Accounts

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

04/06/204 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MATTHEW CHARLES KING / 04/06/2020

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company