STORE MEDIA CONTRACTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

STORE MEDIA CONTRACTS LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR, SENECA HOUSE LINKS POINT
AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
FY4 2FF
(308 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08587067
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Sep 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Ingelby
26 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARK ADLESTONE
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

STORE MEDIA COLLECTIONS LTD
Changed 27 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

348-350 LYTHAM ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 1DW
Changed 17 Nov 2014

UNIT 34 SHOREBURY POINT
AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL
FY4 2RF
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Sep 2014

KIRKGATE HOUSE AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL
FY4 2RP
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Oct 2013

5 OLD FORGE
BLACKPOOL
LANCS
FY84UG
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.storemediacontracts.com
www.storemediacontracts.org
www.storemediacontracts.net
www.storemediacontracts.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
27 Mar 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code