STORK TECHNICAL SERVICES (RBG) LIMITED

Address

STORK TECHNICAL SERVICES (RBG) LIMITED
NORFOLK HOUSE
PITMEDDEN ROAD
DYCE
ABERDEEN,
AB21 0DP
Web:
Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC161193
VAT Number:
GB862 1025 00
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,154,300.00 on 29 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Stewart
10 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Colin Watson
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Colin Watson
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COOPERATIEVE CENTRALE RAIFFEISEN-BOERENLEENBANK B.A.
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2012
COOPERATIEVE CENTRALE RAIFFEISEN-BOERENLEENBANK B.A.
SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2012
COOPERATIEVE CENTRALE RAIFFEISEN-BOERENLEENBANK B.A.
PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2012
COOPERATIEVE CENTRALE RAIFFEISEN-BOERENLEENBANK BA
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

RBG LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2012
RIGBLAST GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2005
LEDGE 248 LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1HA
Changed 12 Jan 2005

1 GOLDEN SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB9 1HA
Changed 4 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.storktechnical.services
www.storktechnicalservices.and
www.storktechnicalservices.active
www.storktechnicalservices.support
www.storktechnicalservices.org.uk
www.storktechnicalservic.es
www.storktechnicalservices.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 12 May 2011 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last six months