STORLANN NAISEANTA NA GAIDHLIG

Address

STORLANN NAISEANTA NA GAIDHLIG
54 SEAFORTH ROAD
STORNOWAY
ISLE OF LEWIS
HS1 2SD
Phone: 01851 700 880
Web:
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC190298
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Dalzell
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Catriona Garvin
24 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Angus Maclennan
28 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Norma Martin
16 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Donald Morrison
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Gillian Thow
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Norma Young
28 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

CIVICPOST LIMITED
Changed 19 May 1999

Previous Addresses

11/12 HARBOUR VIEW
CROMWELL STREET QUAY
STORNOWAY
ISLE OF LEWIS
HS1 2DF
Changed 8 Jan 2015

IONAD CHEARSIADAIR
KERSHADER
ISLE OF LEWIS
HS2 9QA
Changed 10 Aug 2007

ACHMORE SCHOOL SCHOOL
ACHMORE
ISLE OF LEWIS
HS2 9DU
Changed 18 Dec 2000

C/O 24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 7 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 26 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 4 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years