STORSACK UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
SHIP CANAL HOUSE 98 KING STREET MANCHESTER M2 4WU

Company number
00450530
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2013

Next statement due by 4 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STORSACK (U.K.) LIMITED18 July 2006
STORSACK DORTON LIMITED24 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/1312 November 2013Annual return made up to 6 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/11/1312 November 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TODD BENDIS

View Document

14/11/1214 November 2012Annual return made up to 6 November 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1231 October 2012FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/12

View Document

17/11/1117 November 2011Annual return made up to 6 November 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company