STOW VALLEY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Nov 2010

Address

STOW VALLEY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
CENTREPOINT CHAPEL SQUARE
DEDDINGTON
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OX15 0SG

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06789066
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
16 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Carnell
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Matthew Carter
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IMCO (52009) LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

13 PORTWAY GARDENS
AYNHO
OXFORDSHIRE
OX17 3AR
Changed 25 Jun 2010

123 HIGH STREET
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 8HG
Changed 26 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/02/2009 FROM
C/O C/O
IRWIN MITCHELL SOLICITORS
2 WELLINGTON PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4BZ
Changed 19 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years