STRADVA LTD.

Address

STRADVA LTD.
LEVEL 24, THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
SE1 9SG
(877 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08501254
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £44,508 £59,069 £7,841
Debtors: £13,009 £26,619 £9,960
Creditors due within one year: £17,275 £30,652 £11,055
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,242 £55,036 £6,746
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,390 £57,392 £9,047
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jabir Salam
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SALAM CONSULTING LTD
Changed 14 May 2013

Previous Addresses

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Apr 2016

60 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V7BB
Changed 4 Dec 2015

C/O JABIR SALAM
60 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BB
ENGLAND
Changed 2 May 2014

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Apr 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 23 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 30 Jan 2015 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years