STRAINSTALL UK LIMITED



Last updated 20 May 2020
Legal registered address
FISHER HOUSE PO BOX 4 BARROW-IN-FURNESS CUMBRIA ENGLAND LA14 1HR

Company number
04042929
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREYFRIARS ENGINEERING LIMITED6 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2030 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EOGHAN POL O'LIONAIRD

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS HENRY

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/02/191 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD BURMEISTER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company