STRAMS PLAN LIMITED

Company number 00788395



Last updated 16 February 2010
Registered office address
LICHFIELD PLACE 435 LICHFIELD ROAD ASTON BIRMINGHAM B6 7SS
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 January 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEXIPRINT LIMITED19 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/08/062 August 2006DISSOLVEDView PDF
02/05/062 May 2006NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UPView PDF
23/12/0423 December 2004COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company