STRAND ENGINEERING NORTH WEST LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2013
Legal registered address
340 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER M3 4LY

Company number
02810503
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25620 - Machining

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
USUALNEAT LIMITED28 June 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/1230 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/12/117 December 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/11/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/10/1119 October 2011NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00006585

View Document

19/10/1119 October 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00006585,00009469,00009713

View Document

07/06/117 June 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/05/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company