STRATASCAN LIMITED

Address

STRATASCAN LIMITED
UNIT 8 HAYWARD BUSINESS CENTRE
NEW LANE
HAVANT
HAMPSHIRE
PO9 2NL
Phone: 0845 456 1104
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02055978
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£125,000.00 on 12 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2015
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1,364 £552
Debtors: £302,780 £173,182
Creditors due within one year: £245,985 £157,671
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £87,392 £29,627
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,539 £5,713
Total Assets less Liabilities: £164,395 £115,491
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £164,395 £115,491
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Barker
before 31 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Colin Carnachan
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Carnachan
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Cooke
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Colin Pearce
6 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IGF INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

TILTRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 HAYWARD BUSINESS CENTRE
NEW LANE
HAVANT
HAMPSHIRE
PO9 2NL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Oct 2011

UNIT 10 HAYWARD BUSINESS CENTRE NEW LANE
HAVANT
HAMPSHIRE
PO9 2NL
Changed 8 Aug 2011

VINEYARD HOUSE
UPPER HOOK ROAD
UPTON UPON SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR8 0SA
Changed 7 Jul 2011

PRICE PEARSON WHEATLEY
CLARENDON HOUSE 14 ST ANDREWS
STREET DROITWICH
WORCS WR9 8DY
Changed 19 May 2005

56 THE MALL
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 4JG
Changed 14 Nov 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
2 £2,800.00
City of London
1 £1,100.00
Department for Communities and Local Government
1 £2,090.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stratascan.net
www.stratascan.services
www.stratascan.support
www.stratascan.org
www.stratascan.org.uk
www.stratascan.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 6 Jan 2013 13
31 Mar 2011 17 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years