STRATEGIC GAMES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

STRATEGIC GAMES LTD
OAK COTTAGE
ISINGTON ROAD ISINGTON
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 4PP
Classification:

Publishing of computer games

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03911150
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2000
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Player
30 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIPLAY LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2010
ONLINE WAREHOUSE LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

OAK COTTAGE
ISINGTON ROAD ISINGTON
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE GU34 4PP
Changed 18 Feb 2007

UNIT 2 BENTLEY STORES
BENTLEY
FARNHAM
SURREY GU10 5HY
Changed 29 Mar 2004

UNIT 9 BENTLEY INDUSTRIAL CENTRE
BENTLEY
FARNHAM
SURREY GU10 5NJ
Changed 20 Jan 2004

OAK COTTAGE
ISINGTON ROAD, ISINGTON
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE GU34 4PP
Changed 11 Oct 2000

C/O NATIONWIDE COMPANY SERVICES
LIMITED KEMP HOUSE
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON EC1V 2HH
Changed 8 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.strategicgames.org
www.strategicgames.computer
www.strategics.game
www.strategicgames.active
www.strategicgam.es
www.strategicgames.community
www.strategicgames.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 19 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 18 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 19 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 25 Jan 2013 8
31 May 2011 27 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years