STRATEGIC LAND & LEISURE LIMITED

Address

STRATEGIC LAND & LEISURE LIMITED
62 MILL LANE
MILL GREEN, LITTLE ASTON
ALDRIDGE, WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 0NB
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03440959
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Flowith
23 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Jonathan Flowith
23 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORAY 1060 LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR 10 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3LX
Changed 5 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.strategiclandnleisure.co.uk
www.strategiclandleisure.co.uk
www.strategiclandandleisure.co.uk
www.strategiclandnleisure.com
www.strategiclandandleisure.com
www.strategiclandleisure.com
www.strategiclandnleisure.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 6 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years