S.D.D.M.C. LIMITED

Address

S.D.D.M.C. LIMITED
AUDLEY HOUSE
35 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFS
ST5 1BT
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08040171
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
18 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £49,867 £23,575 £45,775
Debtors: £4,915 £5,194
Creditors due within one year: £45,017 £22,904 £49,072
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,765 £671 £1,897
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,883 £829 £2,108
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christina Chouchoumi
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Efstratios Dimitrakos
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STRATIS DIMITRAKOS DESIGN & MANUFACTURING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2014
STRATIS DIMITRAUOS DESIGN & MANUFACTURING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

99A HIGH ROAD
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 2LH
ENGLAND
Changed 23 May 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 18 Oct 2017 6
30 Apr 2016 13 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 13 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 20 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 20 Aug 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years