STREAMLINE (COACHES) LIMITED

Address

STREAMLINE (COACHES) LIMITED
UNIT 8 HEADCORN BUSINESS PARK BARRADALE FARM
MAIDSTONE ROAD HEADCORN
ASHFORD
KENT
TN27 9PJ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06782858
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ben Acres
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Ronald Parker
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Angela Parker
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STREAMLINE (KENT) LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

WEST STATION APPROACH MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 8RJ
Changed 9 Dec 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.streamline.org.uk
www.streamline.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 6 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 27 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 16 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 19 Jun 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years