STREET CHILD

Address

STREET CHILD
42-44 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
LONDON
EC2N 4AH
Phone: 07877 889 462
Phone: 020 7614 7696
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06749574
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jannah Britt-green
29 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Edward Creasy
12 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Pamela Dow
29 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Frame
28 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Lloyd
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Northcroft
29 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alexander Scott-barrett
28 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bart Van Der Vliet
29 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STREET CHILD OF SIERRA LEONE
Changed 18 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

40-42 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2N 4AH
Changed 23 Jul 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £2,789,736.10

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 4 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 4 Sep 2013 10
30 Nov 2011 12 Oct 2012 11
30 Nov 2010 19 Dec 2011 13
30 Nov 2009 18 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years