MIDLAND AUTOCENTRES LTD

Address

MIDLAND AUTOCENTRES LTD
3 COVENTRY INNOVATION VILLAGE
CHEETAH ROAD
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV1 2TL
(203 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08529388
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£99.00 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Hall
15 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joy Hall
15 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Pryce
15 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE REINVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

STRICTLY MOT LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

VICTORIA HOUSE 116 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 3BD
Changed 2 Feb 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 7 Apr 2017 11
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 23 Feb 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years