STRIKES BAILIFFS LTD

Address

STRIKES BAILIFFS LTD
NORTHGATE BUSINESS CENTRE
38 NORTHGATE
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1EZ
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01636 642 868
Phone: 0113 322 9555
Fax: 0113 251 5100
Web:
Classification:

Activities of collection agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08339325
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,461 £12,044 £6,329
Debtors: £40,240 £31,228 £17,385
Creditors due within one year: £49,525 £43,074 £22,474
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,824 £198 £1,240
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £611 £198 £1,340
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

27 Oct 2015

Company Number: 06477400 Property: All goods of whatever nature or description held by or to the order of Strikes Bailiffs Ltd (Company Number: 08339325). Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty’s Treasury, of PO Box 70165, London WC1A 9HG (DX 123240 Kingsway). 2 In pursuance of the powers granted by section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006, the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the Company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown’s title (if any) in the property, the vesting of the property having come to his notice on 1 April 2015. Assistant Treasury Solicitor 7 October 2015 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER COMMON LAW DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21516557/1/ESM 1 In this notice the following shall apply: Company Name: MARK EMMANUEL OTHERWISE ANTHONY EMMANUEL - IN BANKRUPTCY

27 Oct 2015

Company Number: 04855857 Property: All goods of whatever nature or description held by or to the order of Strikes Bailiffs Ltd (Company Number: 08339325). Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty’s Treasury, of PO Box 70165, London WC1A 9HG (DX 123240 Kingsway). 2 In pursuance of the powers granted by section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006, the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the Company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown’s title (if any) in the property, the vesting of the property having come to his notice on 1 April 2015. Assistant Treasury Solicitor 7 October 2015 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21516377/1/MXM 1 In this notice the following shall apply: Company Name: REEDHAM LEISURE FACILITIES LIMITED

27 Oct 2015

Company Number: 05661515 Property: All goods of whatever nature or description held by or to the order of Strikes Bailiffs Ltd (Company Number: 08339325). Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty’s Treasury, of PO Box 70165, London WC1A 9HG (DX 123240 Kingsway). 2 In pursuance of the powers granted by section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006, the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the Company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown’s title (if any) in the property, the vesting of the property having come to his notice on 1 April 2015. Assistant Treasury Solicitor 7 October 2015 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 T S Ref BV21505531/1/MPC DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY 1 In this notice the following shall apply: Company Name: BIG BLUE SCAFFOLD CO LIMITED

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chris Bane
26 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STRIKES BALIFFS LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

WESTBOURNE HOUSE 99 LIDGETT LANE
GARFORTH
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS25 1LG
Changed 10 Jul 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.strikesbailiffs.org.uk
www.strikesbailiffs.org
www.strikesbailiffs.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 13 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years