STRIPED ENTERTAINMENT UK LTD

Address

STRIPED ENTERTAINMENT UK LTD
3 PARK HOUSE GARDENS
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW1 2DF
Classification:

Motion picture distribution activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07050927
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
24 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Gunther
20 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Neil Keane
20 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THUNDERLIGHT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

SUITE 404 ALBANY HOUSE
324-326 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 20 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 1 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 17 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 18 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 8 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code