STROUD AND SWINDON FUNDING COMPANY (NO.2) LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Mar 2013

Address

STROUD AND SWINDON FUNDING COMPANY (NO.2) LIMITED
OAKFIELD HOUSE BINLEY BUSINESS PARK
HARRY WESTON RD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
UK
CV3 2TQ
Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05153756
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2004
Dissolution Date:
10 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,134.00 on 27 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
10 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2012
Filed on:
27 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Davidson
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Lowe
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Stewart
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CONTINENTAL SHELF 308 LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O COVENTRY BUILDING SOCIETY (N K RAMBHAI)
OAKFIELD HOUSE BINLEY BUSINESS PARK, HARRY WESTON ROAD
COVENTRY
CV3 2TQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jun 2012

ROWCROFT ROWCROFT
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 3BG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Dec 2010

ROWCROFT
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 3BG
Changed 26 Jun 2008

P O BOX 55
7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 30 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stroudnswindonfundingcompany.co.uk
www.stroudandswindonfundingcompany.co.uk
www.stroudandswindonfundingcompany.com
www.stroudnswindonfundingcompany.com
www.stroudandswindonfundingcompany.fund
www.stroudandswindonfundingcompany.active
www.stroudandswindonfundingcompany.holdings

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 10 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 7 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 28 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 21 May 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years