STROUD MINIMIX LTD

Address

STROUD MINIMIX LTD
GREEN BANKS 24 THE HILL
MERRYWALKS
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 4EP
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04615769
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£11.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Sturmey
12 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORECOURT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

RODBOROUGH COURT
WALKLEY HILL RODBOROUGH
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 3LR
Changed 1 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stroudminimix.co.uk
www.stroudminimix.com
www.stroudminimix.org.uk
www.stroudminimix.net
www.stroudminimix.org
www.stroudminimix.active
www.stroudminimix.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 28 Apr 2014 13
30 Apr 2012 21 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 1 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 2 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code