STSL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Dec 2010

Address

STSL REALISATIONS LIMITED
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
(604 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture cocoa, chocolate, confectionery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02546560
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1990
Dissolution Date:
30 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
26 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2008
Filed on:
18 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

STOCKLEYS SWEETS LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2009
PROFITRATE LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 1994

Previous Addresses

LUCKY BAG LAND
PORTLAND STREET
HANLEY
STOKE ON TRENT
ST1 5NG
Changed 11 Mar 2010

MOSCOW MILL FREDERICK STREET
OSWALDTWISTLE ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 3DF
Changed 16 Jul 2004

MOSCOW HILL COLLIER STREET
OSWALDTWISTLE
ACCRINGTON
LANCS BB5 3DF
Changed 31 Oct 1994

CHURCH STREET
CHURCH
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE BB5 4JT
Changed 4 Feb 1991

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 7 Nov 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stslrealisations.co.uk
www.stslrealisations.com
www.stslrealisations.org
www.stslrealisations.productions
www.stslrealisations.net
www.stslrealisations.org.uk
www.stslrealisations.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 26 Jun 2009 18
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 14 Aug 2006 8
30 Jun 2005 4 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 5 May 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years