STUART ACOUSTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
SMITH ACREMAN 350 SHIRLEY ROAD SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 3HY

Company number
03246859
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2002



Nature of business (SIC)

28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRANCIS STUART ACOUSTICS LIMITED14 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/06/069 June 2006 DISSOLVED

View Document

09/03/069 March 2006 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

10/01/0510 January 2005 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

13/05/0413 May 2004 APPOINTMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR

View Document

12/11/0312 November 2003 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STUART ACOUSTICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company