STUART HILL PGA PROFESSIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Swinley Forest Golf Club Cottages Bodens Ride Ascot Berkshire SL5 9LF

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£70.99k
Current assets
£165.24k
Current creditors
£71.20k
Shareholders funds
£110.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04354776
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2023

Next statement due by 3 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APELLA HOLDINGS LIMITED4 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2319 October 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

07/07/237 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-19 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
09/11/229 November 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company