STUDIO AT 58 LTD.



Last updated 11 June 2020
Legal registered address
28 JEWEL ROAD LONDON ENGLAND E17 4QX

Latest financial results as at 27 February 2019
Current assets
£10.50k
Fixed assets
£0
Shareholders funds
£10.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05340903
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 27 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 27 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59131 - Motion picture distribution activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C TEACH LIMITED2 February 2005
C PEACH LIMITED10 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/2015 May 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR OR SHLOMI / 01/05/2020

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2020 FROM 34 ALDWORTH ROAD LONDON E15 4DL ENGLAND

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2019 FROM 12 12 CLEVELAND PARK AVENUE UPPER FLAT LONDON E17 7BS ENGLAND

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR OR SHLOMI / 30/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company