STUDIO PANCAKE LTD

Address

STUDIO PANCAKE LTD
106 CORRINGWAY
LONDON
W5 3HA
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08169219
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
30 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £7,916 £5,173 £131
Debtors: £2,200 £3,931
Creditors due within one year: £6,858 £7,493 £7,227
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,058 -£120 -£165
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,775 £1,124 £206
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bartosz Babel
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PANCAKE STUDIO LTD
Changed 8 Aug 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 30 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 26 Jul 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years