STUDIOCAN LTD

Address

STUDIOCAN LTD
CHARTWELL HOUSE
4 ST. PAUL'S SQUARE
BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 2EF
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08387388
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £17,807 £7,885 £10,874
Debtors: £27,834 £24,116 £20,098
Creditors due within one year: £39,935 £33,385 £25,201
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,706 -£1,384 £5,771
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,928 £3,101 £9,362
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Fisk
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Slack
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAN IT BE LTD
Changed 7 Feb 2013

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £4,750.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 20 Sep 2017 7
29 Feb 2016 28 Jul 2016 5
28 Feb 2015 10 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 11 Jun 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years