STW BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD



Last updated 6 June 2020
Legal registered address
KILN WAY SWADLINCOTE DERBYSHIRE ENGLAND DE11 8ED

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Current assets
£41.85k
Current creditors
£21.52k
Shareholders funds
£5.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10773115
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2020

Next statement due by 29 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R & M PALLETS & TRANSPORT LTD3 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/203 June 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED R & M PALLETS & TRANSPORT LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/06/20

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

27/05/2027 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company