STYLES ACCOUNTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 May 2017

Address

STYLES ACCOUNTING LIMITED
45 MAIN ROAD
BROOMFIELD
CHELMSFORD
CM1 7BU
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08453194
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2013
Dissolution Date:
23 May 2017
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,140 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,140
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,140 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Leftwich
20 Mar 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KJW ACCOUNTING LTD
Changed 13 Jan 2015
DYNAMO PAYROLL SERVICES LTD
Changed 15 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11 FANTON HALL FARM
ARTERIAL ROAD
WICKFORD
SS12 9JF
Changed 13 Jan 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Feb 2015 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years