SU-MEI PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Sep 2011

Address

SU-MEI PROPERTIES LIMITED
17 WESTWOOD PARK ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
PE3 6JL
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05622556
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 2005
Dissolution Date:
27 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
8 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2010
Filed on:
22 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Whole Property Released on 24 Mar 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

CASTLE STREET DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 31, MERE VIEW INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, YAXLEY
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE7 3HS
Changed 14 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sumeiproperties.co.uk
www.sumeiproperties.com
www.sumeiproperti.es
www.sumeiproperties.construction
www.sumei.properties
www.sumeiproperties.build
www.sumeiproperties.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 8 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 22 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 7 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 28 Mar 2007 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years