SUAJU LTD

Address

SUAJU LTD
13/14 ORCHARD STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 5EH
(191 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0117 902 4532
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06884790
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £12,513 £8,947 £7,387
Debtors: £2 £4,945 £5,189
Creditors due within one year: £12,353 £13,890 £12,574
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £162 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £551 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Ullah
22 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Saleem Ullah
22 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEADRAGON UK LTD
Changed 8 May 2009

Previous Addresses

THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH
Changed 10 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2009 FROM
72 STACKPOOL ROAD
SOUTHVILLE
BRISTOL
BS3 1NN
UK
Changed 13 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.suaju.org
www.suaju.consulting
www.suaju.management
www.suaju.org.uk
www.suaju.financial
www.suaju.and
www.suaju.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 6 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 20 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 10 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 22 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 5 Nov 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years