SUB SEA TURBINES LTD

Dissolved on 21 Sep 2010

Address

SUB SEA TURBINES LTD
CLB GATWICK LLP
IMPERIAL BUILDINGS VICTORIA ROAD
HORLEY
SURREY
RH6 7PZ
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04545180
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2002
Dissolution Date:
21 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
29 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2008
Filed on:
6 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Previous Company Names

SUSGEN LTD
Changed 12 Aug 2005
SOURCING AND SUPPLY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

CLB GATWICK LLP
IMPERIAL BUILDINGS
VICTORIA ROAD
SURREY RH6 7PZ
Changed 5 Jan 2006

30 ALDWICK AVENUE
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX PO21 3AQ
Changed 20 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.subseaturbines.co.uk
www.subseaturbin.es
www.subseaturbines.org.uk
www.subseaturbines.active
www.subseaturbines.net
www.subseaturbines.financial
www.subseaturbines.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 29 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 8 Aug 2008 11
30 Sep 2006 1 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 2 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 5 Jan 2006 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years