SUBOCEAN GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Oct 2013

Address

SUBOCEAN GROUP LIMITED
32 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1YL
(248 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC285269
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
29 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
12 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2009
Filed on:
5 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Daniel
29 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
William Docherty
29 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Sinclair
29 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sylvia Sinclair
29 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2009
HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & ANOTHER
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2009
LLOYDS TSB DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

CONNELBEG LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR) 1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 18 Feb 2011

INVESTMENT HOUSE
6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 6 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.suboceangroup.co.uk
www.suboceangroup.consulting
www.suboceangroup.org.uk
www.suboceangroup.org
www.subocean.group
www.suboceangroup.active
www.suboceangroup.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 12 May 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 13 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 3 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 3 Feb 2009 26
31 Dec 2005 16 Feb 2007 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years