SUBSEA 7 (UK SERVICE COMPANY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
East Campus Prospect Road Arnhall Business Park Westhill Aberdeenshire AB32 6FE

Company number
SC228749
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2022

Next statement due by 19 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLANTLAUNCH LIMITED11 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Mark Foley as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Ricardo Horacio Rosa as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED KATHERINE RACHEL LYNE

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH TIPSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company