SUBSEA TECHNOLOGY & RENTALS LIMITED

Address

SUBSEA TECHNOLOGY & RENTALS LIMITED
ST ANN'S WHARF
112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
(267 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02455336
Incorporation Date:
27 Dec 1989 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bondlaw Secretaries Limited
28 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Elaine Grant
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Scott Johnstone
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ELAINE GRANT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

SONAR EQUIPMENT SERVICES LTD
Changed 3 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

1 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5AB
Changed 3 Feb 2014

57 LONDON ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 1BS
Changed 14 Nov 2011

UNIT 15, GROVE PARK
WALTHAM ROAD, WHITE WALTHAM
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 3LW
Changed 10 Dec 1998

KENNET HOUSE
80/82 KINGS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 3BU
Changed 15 Jun 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 2 Feb 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £40,054.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.subseatechnologyandrentals.co.uk
www.subseatechnologyrentals.co.uk
www.subseatechnologynrentals.co.uk
www.subseatechnologynrentals.com
www.subseatechnologyrentals.com
www.subseatechnologyandrentals.com
www.subseatechnologyandrentals.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 12 Aug 2013 6
28 Feb 2012 12 Oct 2012 8
28 Feb 2011 12 Sep 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years