SUBURBAN MEDIA LIMITED

Address

SUBURBAN MEDIA LIMITED
HEATHCOTE, 44 STATION ROAD
SALHOUSE,
NORWICH
NR13 6NY
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04440020
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £315 £315 £315
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £315 £315 £315
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £315 £315 £315
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £315 £315 £315
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brigitte Hague
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nigel Hague
11 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SUBURBAN LTD
Changed 3 Dec 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.suburbanmedia.co.uk
www.suburbanmedia.company
www.suburban.media
www.suburbanmedia.org.uk
www.suburbanmedia.active
www.suburbanmedia.org
www.suburbanmedia.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 29 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 22 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2012 1 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years