SUCCESSION COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Feb 2011

Address

SUCCESSION COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
36 COPPICE DRIVE
HIGH ERCALL
NR TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF6 6BX
Classification:

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05438010
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
8 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 27 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
20 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2010
Filed on:
27 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Lloyd
27 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mary Lloyd
27 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GENESIS TELECOMMUNICATIONS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2005

Previous Addresses

THE MOORINGS, 25 CALLEY CLOSE
TIPTON GREEN
UNITED KINGDOM
DY4 8XY
Changed 3 Apr 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 20 May 2010 2
31 Mar 2009 7 May 2009 2
31 Mar 2008 16 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 5 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 7 Jun 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years