SUFFOLK FASTENERS (IPSWICH) LTD

Address

SUFFOLK FASTENERS (IPSWICH) LTD
38 BOSS HALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 5BN
Phone: 01473 462 871
Phone: 01473 740 600
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02622546
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2015
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Toni Digby
6 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
6 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Damon Digby
6 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUFFOLK FASTENER (IPSWICH) LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 HUNNABLE IND EST
GREAT YELDHAM
HALSTEAD
ESSEX CO9 4HD
Changed 9 Jul 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 28 Apr 2015 5
30 Nov 2013 10 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 13 May 2013 6
30 Nov 2011 20 Jun 2012 7
30 Nov 2010 28 Jun 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years