SUGAR SCULPTURE LIMITED

Address

SUGAR SCULPTURE LIMITED
5 HIGH STREET
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
KT15 1TL
Phone: 01932 831 991
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05961755
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maxine Homolka
10 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Dan Homolka
10 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE CAKE CABIN LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sugarsculpture.org
www.sugarsculpture.sale
www.sugarsculpture.org.uk
www.sugarsculpture.motorcycles
www.sugarsculpture.net
www.sugarsculpture.and
www.sugarsculpture.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 30 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 20 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 1 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 22 Jun 2011 8
31 Oct 2009 7 May 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years