SULZER MIXPAC (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
1 Tealgate Charnham Park Hungerford Berkshire England RG17 0YT

Company number
03338184
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2021

Next statement due by 7 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

25730 - Manufacture of tools

28240 - Manufacture of power-driven hand tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1186) LIMITED13 May 1997
P C COX LIMITED1 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 09/04/2020

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NAVEED HUSSAIN

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SULZER MIXPAC (UK) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company